Start Times 2012

Senior Males:

No Start Time Name Club/Team Sponsors
1 18:30:00 Adi Gaskell
2 18:30:30 Alastair Maher
3 18:31:00 Alex Hamilton
4 18:31:30 Alex Hewson Dulwich Paragon
5 18:32:00 Anthony Hall Socket Rockets
6 18:32:30 Ben Dixon London Dynamo
7 18:33:00 Chris Beales La Fuga – Sigma Sport CC La Fuga – Sigma Sport CC
8 18:33:30 Chris Cassell Rapha Condor Cycle Club Rapha Condor
9 18:34:00 Chris Wright
10 18:34:30 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Sigma
11 18:35:00 Damien Pool
12 18:35:30 Dan Drew Rollapaluza CC
13 18:36:00 Dan Ward
14 18:36:30 Daniel Drew Rollapaluza CC Rollapaluza
15 18:37:00 Daniel Eckersley
16 18:37:30 Darren  Peachey Addiscombe CC
17 18:38:00 David Rose Dulwich Paragon
18 18:38:30 David Tait
19 18:39:00 Dimitri Demishev WAC
20 18:39:30 Duncan Rimmer Morden CRC
21 18:40:00 Gareth Briggs
22 18:40:30 Gavin Burt Backs and Beyond www.runninginjuryoracle.com
23 18:41:00 George Wright Theohari Rollapaluza CC Rollapaluza
24 18:41:30 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Prologue, FGS, PCC
25 18:42:00 Harry Fullick Brompton Brompton
26 18:42:30 Hubereny Diaz Rollapaluza CC Rollapaluza
27 18:43:00 Ian Watson Finchley RT Paul Simon Homes/Shorter Rochford
28 18:43:30 Jack Neenan
29 18:44:00 james lumb Pea Brain Endurance
30 18:44:30 Jamie Renouf Team Sheep
31 18:45:00 jim cotton team jim
32 18:45:30 Kash Meherali
33 18:46:00 Keith Davidson Rollapaluza CC Rollapaluza
34 18:46:30 Keith Harvey Phoenix
35 18:47:00 Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC London Bicycle Workshop
36 18:47:30 marc wyburn TeamSheep None
37 18:48:00 Martin Williamson London Dynamo
38 18:48:30 matt cole fireflies
39 18:49:00 Michael Lane Rollapaluza
40 18:49:30 Mike Debney London Dynamo
41 18:50:00 Nathan Howard Private Member
42 18:50:30 neil gaskin Pea Brain Endurance
43 18:51:00 Nick White East London Velo
44 18:51:30 Paul O’ Sullivan London Phoenix
45 18:52:00 Peter Horrell TeamSheep
46 18:52:30 Richard Lee Brompton Brompton
47 18:53:00 Richard Spencer Brompton Bicycle
48 18:53:30 Robert Akester
49 18:54:00 Robert Davies London Dynamo
50 18:54:30 Ross Hawkins Brompton Bicycle Brompton Bicycle
51 18:55:00 Rupert Wyllie
52 18:55:30 Ryan Evans Addiscombe CC
53 18:56:00 Simon Bardsley Dulwich Paragon
54 18:56:30 simon johnson London Phoenix
55 18:57:00 Simon Lee
56 18:57:30 Stanislav Cmakal London phoenix
57 18:58:00 Stephen Allport
58 18:58:30 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Prologue
59 18:59:00 Timothy Waterman Rollapaluza CC Rollapaluza
60 18:59:30 toby castle
61 19:00:00 Tom Beasley Rollapaluza CC Rollapaluza
62 19:00:30 Tom Briggs
63 19:01:00 Tom Freke Dulwich Paragon
64 19:01:30 Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC
65 19:02:00 Will Beresford
66 19:02:30 Will Hayter London Dynamo For Goodness Shakes
67 19:03:00 William Pratt Dulwich Paragon
68 19:03:30 Yiannis Costopoulos
69 19:04:00 Mat Hammond
70 19:04:30 Chris Conaghan
71 19:05:00 Tom McEvoy
72 19:05:30 George Georgallides
73 19:06:00 Allan Weiner
74 19:06:30 Edmar Gwiazda
75 19:07:00  Roger Richards
76 19:07:30  Stewart Dabin
77 19:08:00  Jack Saunders
78 19:08:30  james fairbank
79 19:09:00 Glenn Moorley
80 19:09:30 123ffs Briggs

RESERVES:

 jory smith
 Robert Sargent
 Tom Bird
Marcus Raven
duncan burbidge
 tim ralston
 James Stacy-Marks
Stephen Parry-Jones
 Craig Thompson
 Ben Unsworth
 mark bradbury

YOUTH

No Start Time Name Club/Team Sponsors
90 19:15:00 Alexander Lyster
91 19:15:30 Bart Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney
92 19:16:00 Ben Bradshaw St Paul’s CRT -
93 19:16:30 Calvin Cheung Cycling Club Hackney
94 19:17:00 Cameron Burt
95 19:17:30 George Aston Brompton Brompton
96 19:18:00 George Jary VC Londres
97 19:18:30 Guillem Southwood London Road Club
98 19:19:00 James McKay Haringey CC
99 19:19:30 james murphie haringey cycling club
100 19:20:00 Jamil Gaida Rapha Condor CC Rapha/Condor
101 19:20:30 Josh Castola Velo club dulwich college
102 19:21:00 Noah Smith Lea Valley Youth CC
103 19:21:30 Oliver Cliff VC Londres
104 19:22:00 Oliver Martin Velo Club Dulwich College
105 19:22:30 Trihao Van Velo Club Dulwich College

WOMEN

No Start Time Name Club/Team Sponsors
110 19:30:00 Alexandra Elmquist Donut Kids
111 19:30:30 Alicia Bamford Pearson
112 19:31:00 Carolyn Hewett Team Wiggle Wiggle, High5, Zone3
113 19:31:30 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS Velo
114 19:32:00 Collyn Ahart Corvida Allpress Rapha
115 19:32:30 Coralie Glaunes Pearson CC
116 19:33:00 Daz Parker Bike and Run London Bike and Run
117 19:33:30 Debbie Tipper
118 19:34:00 Deborah Mallinson Pearson CC
119 19:34:30 Delia Beddis Dirt Wheels Cycles
120 19:35:00 Emily Chong Rollapaluza Scott Collier Photography
121 19:35:30 Felicite Phillips Fireflies
122 19:36:00 Fiona Mahon www.mbro35.co.uk Biketrax
123 19:36:30 Fiona Stephenson
124 19:37:00 Gretchen Milller
125 19:37:30 helen gamble Team Marcus I wish
126 19:38:00 Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands!
127 19:38:30 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven Four4th Lights
128 19:39:00 Kate Hewett WyndyMilla
129 19:39:30 Katherine Fisher Pearson CC None
130 19:40:00 Katy Baldwin
131 19:40:30 Lucy Fry
132 19:41:00 Lucy Fry Barnes Bridge
133 19:41:30 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands!
134 19:42:00 May Foster
135 19:42:30 Nadine Spearing
136 19:43:00 nicky smyth
137 19:43:30 Nicola Englebach Pearson CC
138 19:44:00 Nicola Martin
139 19:44:30 Nicole Oh Pearson CC
140 19:45:00 Rachel WyndyMillaUKYouth
141 19:45:30 Samantha Binks
142 19:46:00 Sarah Odell Pearson
143 19:46:30 Sarah-Anne Keenan MBRO35
144 19:47:00 sophia cheema
145 19:47:30 Stephanie Dreyer Pearson Cycling Club
146 19:48:00 Suzanne Nottage Out to Swim
147 19:48:30 Tessa Renouf Team Sheep
148 19:49:00  Chris Rees
149 19:49:30  Natalie Creswick
150 19:50:00 sarah Odell
151 19:50:30  helen ralston
152 19:51:00 BILLIE CLARK
153 19:51:30 Elinor Winter
154 19:52:00  Laura Morgan
155 19:52:30  Shiz Gerami
156 19:53:00 Alexandra Marzec
157 19:53:30  Susan Colton
158 19:54:00 Susan Northcott
159 19:54:30  Sarah Connell

VETS

No Start Time Name Club/Team Sponsors
170 20:00:00 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Rollapaluza
171 20:00:30 Ben Shaw Cycling Club Hackney
172 20:01:00 Dan Bird Socket Rockets
173 20:01:30 Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Paul Simon/Magic Homes/ Shorter Rochford
174 20:02:00 David Jennings Club Grappa
175 20:02:30 David Joss Buckley Dulwich Paragon
176 20:03:00 GEOFFREY PYLE PPW
177 20:03:30 Glenn Moorley Team NearNakedMan Male Cancer Awareness Campaign
178 20:04:00 Ian Watson Finchley RT Paul Simon Homes/Shorter Rochford
179 20:04:30 Joe Crennan RPCC
180 20:05:00 John Clarke
181 20:05:30 John Storms Kingston Wheelers
182 20:06:00 Jon Lewis Charlotteville CC
183 20:06:30 Jonathan Warner Rollapaluza CC Rollapaluza
184 20:07:00 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO
185 20:07:30 Kieran Hedley-Carverhill
186 20:08:00 Mark Brown Dulwich Paragon
187 20:08:30 Mark Jary VC Londres
188 20:09:00 markus noe-nordberg london dynamo
189 20:09:30 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles CC
190 20:10:00 Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC Rollapaluza
191 20:10:30 Michael Cooper Rollapaluzza
192 20:11:00 Neil Manning Condor Cycles Condor Cycles
193 20:11:30 Nigel ‘Old Man’ Saffery Yoghurt Fingers Brompton
194 20:12:00 O Nilsson-Julien Rollapaluza CC
195 20:12:30 Olivier Nilsson-Julien Rollapaluza CC Rollapaluza
196 20:13:00 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon
197 20:13:30 paul burgoine Finchley RT Paul Simon Homes
198 20:14:00 Paul Harris Pearson CC
199 20:14:30 Paul Shipway London Phoenix
200 20:15:00 Peter Barnes
201 20:15:30 Peter Johnston London phoenix
202 20:16:00 Rod Fountain S.E. Raggers Dirt Magazine
203 20:16:30 Roger Richards Dulwich Paragon
204 20:17:00 SIMON DUDLEY
205 20:17:30 Simon O’Hagan
206 20:18:00 stephen mahon www.mbro35.co.uk biketrax
207 20:18:30 STEVE BENTON BikeLux BikeLux, Progression Fitness
208 20:19:00 Steve Carter
209 20:19:30 Steve Gore-Smith
210 20:20:00 steve wood pearson cc
211 20:20:30 T-Y Hsia
212 20:21:00 Wayne van Ry ViCiOUS VELO
213 20:21:30 duncan burbidge
214 20:22:00 Livio Nannetti
215 20:22:30 Malcolm Gundry
216 20:23:00  Martin Banfield
217 20:23:30  jogenes senorin
218 20:24:00  Carl Warriss
219 20:24:30 Craig Martin

RESERVES:

 ben leedham
Ben Miller
JONNY Graham
mark songhurst
Gavin Bell
Ed Francis
Liam Southwood
david hurren
vito acquaviva
Alexander Lyster
Austin Bell
 Ian Parker
Chris Beales

MALE SEEDS

No Start Time Name Club/Team Sponsors
230 20:30:00 Rudy Melo 5th Floor
231 20:30:30 andrew edwards Pretorius Bikes
232 20:31:00 Ben Moores Norwood PAragon
233 20:31:30 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle www.wiggle.co.uk
234 20:32:00 Ben Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Condor
235 20:32:30 Bohdan Musil La Fuga – Sigma Sport CC La Fuga – Sigma Sport CC
236 20:33:00 Brendan Moore
237 20:33:30 Cameron Fraser La Fuga Sigma
238 20:34:00 Chris moores Norwood paragon
239 20:34:30 Conrad Calitz La Fuga Sigma Sport Sigma Sport
240 20:35:00 David Knight Royal Hong Kong YC
241 20:35:30 Ellis Bacon Worthing Excelsior CC
242 20:36:00 giles cundell Fireflies
243 20:36:30 James Coleman Cadence RT
244 20:37:00 James Hampshire xcracer.com/29er Crew Exposure/Accelerade
245 20:37:30 John Jardine Pedal Power RT
246 20:38:00 Keith Henderson Condor Cycles Condor Cycles
247 20:38:30 Luke Raffety FIREFLIES
248 20:39:00 Matt Southerden Finsbury Park CC
249 20:39:30 Matthew Hinshelwood Vicious Velo
250 20:40:00 Rob Reed Charge Bikes Charge Bikes, Half Pipe Bike Shop
251 20:40:30 Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Rollapaluza
252 20:41:00 Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO
253 20:41:30 Simon Hargood FireFlies
254 20:42:00 Simon Warren Norwood paragon
255 20:42:30 Stuart Clapp ViCiOUS VELO
256 20:43:00 stuart turnbull Fireflies
257 20:43:30 Sybrand van Beijma
258 20:44:00 Sylvain Garde La Fuga – Sigma Sport CC La Fuga – Sigma Sport CC
259 20:44:30 Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Rollapaluza
260 20:45:00 Toby Blackman VC Londres

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.

Urban Hill Climb is presented and produced by Rollapaluza