2018 Sinclair Pharma Urban Hill Climb

Race schedule and information

The 2018 Sinclair Pharma Urban Hill Climb gets underway at 12pm on Saturday 29th September.

First Rider Off:

days
-4
-8
hours
0
-3
minutes
-2
-4
seconds
0
-9

RACE CATEGORY TIMINGS:

For individual rider start times, please see at bottom of page.

Swains Lane, Highgate, London N6 6QX

How does it work?

Competitors set off at 30 second intervals, racing to the top of Swain’s Lane as fast as they can. Over the afternoon all our riders will get the chance to ascend the infamous climb before we pit the top 2 in the adult categories (Women, Men and Vet. men) for a head-to-head race to find our overall winners.

Race preview

Men

Last year’s winner Dan Evans (Assos Equipe) went on to be crowned the National Hill Climb champ, setting a blistering 1min 21 seconds – followed shortly by Rowan Brackston (Imperial College) and Calvin Cheung (Hub Velo). The podium trio are likely to be back year but with more places available this year opening up to more competition, will anyone else cause heartbreak?

Sponsored by Sinclair Pharma

1st: £200
2nd: £150
3rd: £100

Plus prizes from Assos of Switzerland.

Flamme Rouge: Jar of Highgate Honey 

Women

It was all happy days for the Evans family, with Jessica Evans (Assos Equipe) producing a rapid time of 1min 50sec up the climb narrowly beating Jacintha Hamilton-Love (Dulwich Paragon) by a mere second followed by Kate Wootton (Lee Valley Youth) clinching 3rd with a 1min 57sec. Will we see the womens’ course records tumble with what we expect to be a larger and stronger field this year?

Sponsored by Assos of Switzerland

1st: £200
2nd: £150
3rd: £100

Plus prizes from Assos of Switzerland.

Flamme Rouge: Jar of Highgate Honey 

Veteran – Mens & Womens

2017 saw an intense battle for the podium in the Veterans’ competition. Consistent performer in the Urban Hill Climb through the years, Will Adams (Rapha CC) clocked in at 1min 31sec, but seasoned hill climbers Bill Bell (Bigfoot CC) and local Matt Southerden (Finsbury Park CC) made it to the podium within fractions of a second. New for 2018, we will have a Veteran Women’s category!

Sponsored by Timber Windows.

1st: £30
2nd: £25
3rd: £20

Prizes by Timber Windows.

Flamme Rouge: Jar of Highgate Honey 

Cargo

Now in its third year, the Cargo bike category will make a return on the Flying Dutchman cargo bikes. With a growing cargo bike industry we’re expecting more newcomers to this competition and as a result running two separate weight categories:

  • Heavy-weight (30kg load) – Sponsored by Flying Dutchman Bikes
  • Super heavy-weight (70kg load) – Sponsored by Laka Bicycle Insurance

Last year saw Wei-Ho Ng hugely impressive sub 3-minute effort up the hill, loaded with a beer keg, with Gabriel Wulff taking second and Jeremy Nicholas third.

 

Prizes from Canopy Beer Co

Youth

The Youths racing kicked off the action last year, with many of the riders smashing past the original course record. We saw a dominant display of strength by many strong contenders from Herne Hill Velodrome-based Velo Club de Londres with Oscar Nilsson-Julien setting an unbeatable 1min 38sec, followed by a close second place by Milo Chapman and Alex Herd.

Prizes from LoveVelo

Junior

As a new category for 2017, we had only five riders taking to the start line. Despite this, the battle for the top spot was closely contested with Thomas Arkell (MHP) narrowly taking the win with a time of 1min 34sec followed by Logan Monchaux-Irons (CC Hackney), and Jude Dodd (Cambridge CC) taking third.

Prizes from LoveVelo

Folding Bike

NEW! for 2018 – riders will race up Swain’s Lane on a folding bike of their choice.

Worry not if you’re not a proud owner – Brompton will be here on the day to sort you out with one!

Racing starts with unfolding a fully-folded bicycle – the clock stops ticking upon crossing the line on an assembled bike!

Sponsored by Brompton Bikes

Prizes TBC

2018 Urban Hill Climb Start List

# Start Cat First Last
1 12:00:00 Youth U16 Boys Kai Watts
2 12:00:30 Youth U16 Boys Luke Graham
3 12:01:00 Youth U16 Boys Fraser MacArthur
4 12:01:30 Youth U16 Boys Oscar Nilsson-Julien
5 12:02:00 Youth U16 Boys Joe Obrien
6 12:02:30 Youth U16 Girls Bobbie Obrien
7 12:03:00 Youth U16 Boys Finlay Obrien
8 12:03:30 Youth U16 Boys Oliver Wollaston
9 12:04:00 Youth U16 Boys James Foley
10 12:04:30 Youth U16 Boys Innes Harvey
11 12:05:00 Youth U16 Boys Freddie Mitchell
12 12:05:30 Youth U16 Boys milton higgott
13 12:06:00 Youth U16 Boys Alessandro Sella
14 12:06:30 Youth U16 Boys Serafino Sella
15 12:07:00 Youth U16 Boys Oscar Smith
16 12:07:30 Youth U16 Boys Elliot Marsden
17 12:08:00 Youth U16 Boys Giorgio Monticelli
18 12:08:30 Youth U16 Boys Thomas Lehmann
19 12:09:00 Youth U16 Boys Ewan Leitch
20 12:09:30 Youth U16 Boys Robin Steer
21 12:10:00 Youth U16 Girls Meaghan Lawrence
22 12:10:30 Youth U16 Girls Lucy Wollaston
23 12:11:00 Youth U16 Girls Elinor McNaught
24 12:11:30 Youth U16 Girls Ruby Isaac
25 12:12:00 Junior Boys Stasiu Wolanski
26 12:12:30 Junior Boys Nick Candy
27 12:13:00 Junior Boys Logan
de Monchaux-Irons
28 12:13:30 Junior Boys Milo Chapman
29 12:14:00 Junior Boys Jude Dodd
30 12:14:30 Men 18-39 Charlie Shields
31 12:15:00 Junior Boys Monty Fawcett-Tang
32 12:15:30 Junior Boys Jackson Adkins
33 12:16:00 Junior Boys Matthew Blackstock
34 12:16:30 Junior Girls Connie Hayes
35 12:17:00 Junior Girls Kate Wootton
36 12:17:30 Men 40-44 Richard McShee
37 12:18:00 Men 18-39 Thomas Palussek
38 12:18:30 Men 18-39 Taha Dar
39 12:19:00 Men 18-39 Charles Salt
40 12:19:30 Men 18-39 Liam Reilly
41 12:20:00 Cargo Anthony Lau
42 12:25:00 Men 18-39 Miles Butler
43 12:25:30 Men 18-39 Povilas Jurevicius
44 12:26:00 Men 18-39 Alex Hunter
45 12:26:30 Men 18-39 James Harman
46 12:27:00 Men 18-39 Matthew ROBERTSHAW
47 12:27:30 Men 18-39 Dave Cullen
48 12:28:00 Men 18-39 Mark Unsworth
49 12:28:30 Men 18-39 Danny Fisher
50 12:29:00 Men 18-39 Liam Saunders
51 12:29:30 Men 18-39 Rob Smyth
52 12:30:00 Men 18-39 John Blight
53 12:30:30 Men 18-39 Jun Chan
54 12:31:00 Men 18-39 Ryan Batt
55 12:31:30 Men 18-39 Rupert Hitchcock
56 12:32:00 Men 18-39 Freddie King
57 12:32:30 Men 18-39 nicholas
o’donnell-hoare
58 12:33:00 Men 18-39 Alex Donkin
59 12:33:30 Men 18-39 Chris Crabtree
60 12:34:00 Men 18-39 Maarten Flierman
61 12:34:30 Men 18-39 rory wells
62 12:35:00 Men 18-39 Daniel Bach
63 12:35:30 Men 18-39 Rob Whiteway
64 12:36:00 Men 18-39 Stephen Jewkes
65 12:36:30 Men 18-39 Joseph Cooper
66 12:37:00 Men 18-39 Joe Finn
67 12:37:30 Men 18-39 Michael Krukov
68 12:38:00 Men 18-39 Damian Tay
69 12:38:30 Men 18-39 Scott Fraser
70 12:39:00 Men 18-39 Joe Devereux
71 12:39:30 Men 18-39 Hugh Smith
72 12:40:00 Heavy Weight Cargo Alessio Puricelli
73 12:45:00 Men 18-39 Seb Baucutt
74 12:45:30 Men 18-39 Stephen Byrne
75 12:46:00 Men 18-39 John Halstead
76 12:46:30 Men 18-39 Marcus Halson
77 12:47:00 Men 18-40 James Hayward
78 12:47:30 Men 18-39 James Jenkins
79 12:48:00 Men 18-39 guy bridgewood
80 12:48:30 Men 18-39 Ben Moody
81 12:49:00 Men 18-39 Tom McMorrin
82 12:49:30 Men 18-39 Tom Elwood
83 12:50:00 Men 18-39 Peter Armitage
84 12:50:30 Men 18-39 Paul Alli
85 12:51:00 Men 18-39 Hayden Burton
86 12:51:30 Men 18-39 Miles Burton
87 12:52:00 Men 18-39 Graham Rudd
88 12:52:30 Men 18-39 Victor Engel
89 12:53:00 Men 18-39 Fraser Hughes
90 12:53:30 Men 18-39 Jonathan Potts
91 12:54:00 Men 18-39 Thomas Griffiths
92 12:54:30 Men 18-39 Hernan Clot
93 12:55:00 Men 18-39 Richard Applin
94 12:55:30 Men 18-39 Henry Ingram
95 12:56:00 Men 18-39 Daniel Hills
96 12:56:30 Men 18-39 Tom Keeling
97 12:57:00 Men 18-39 Jake Neale
98 12:57:30 Men 18-39 John Foden Shroff
99 12:58:00 Men 18-39 Rossen Roussanov
100 12:58:30 Men 18-39 Sioni Summers
101 12:59:00 Men 18-39 James Scrivener
102 12:59:30 Men 18-39 Nathanal Pinder
103 13:00:00 Cargo Chris Kenyon
104 13:05:00 Men 18-39 Joshua Buckingham
105 13:05:30 Men 18-39 Katie Lee
106 13:06:00 Men 18-39 Lukasz Szeloch
107 13:06:30 Men 18-39 James Frankis
108 13:07:00 Men 18-39 Robert Borek
109 13:07:30 Men 18-39 Max Geddes
110 13:08:00 Men 18-39 Pete Gordon-Smith
111 13:08:30 Men 18-39 Peter Cowan
112 13:09:00 Men 18-39 Villamor Aguila
113 13:09:30 Men 18-39 David Hemmings
114 13:10:00 Men 18-39 Andy Robinson
115 13:10:30 Men 18-39 Daniel Augello
116 13:11:00 Men 18-39 Robert Valdes
117 13:11:30 Men 18-39 John Hale
118 13:12:00 Men 18-39 Robyn Llewellyn
119 13:12:30 Men 18-39 Rob Crookes
120 13:13:00 Men 18-39 James Farndon
121 13:13:30 Men 18-39 James Worley
122 13:14:00 Men 18-39 James Knighton
123 13:14:30 Men 18-39 Matt Coates
124 13:15:00 Men 18-39 Calvin Cheung
125 13:15:30 Men 18-39 James King
126 13:16:00 Men 18-39 Oliver Smith
127 13:16:30 Men 18-39 Calum Brown
128 13:17:00 Men 18-39 Sam Lubner
129 13:17:30 Men 18-39 Jack Hambleton
130 13:18:00 Men 18-39 Brian Cronin
131 13:18:30 Men 18-39 Mitchell Ward
132 13:19:00 Men 18-39 Alan Slatter
133 13:19:30 Men 18-39 James Neagle
13:20:00
Youth Boys Final
13:24:00
Youth Girls Final
13:28:00
Junior Boys Final
13:32:00
Junior Girls Final
134 13:35:00 Men 18-39 Todd Courtney
135 13:35:30 Men 18-39 Chris Hall
136 13:36:00 Men 18-39 Paschal Volney
137 13:36:30 Women 18-39 Alessandra Keller
138 13:37:00 Women 18-39 Amy Marks
139 13:37:30 Women 18-39 Roisin Hynes
140 13:38:00 Women 18-39 Helen Frater
141 13:38:30 Women 18-39 Hannah Wylie
142 13:39:00 Women 18-39 Katherine Dennis
143 13:39:30 Women 18-39 Catherine Gaskell
144 13:40:00 Heavy Weight Cargo Ben Knowles
145 13:45:00 Women 18-39 Allison Loosley
146 13:45:30 Women 18-39 Sarah Odell
147 13:46:00 Women 18-39 Victoria Bulmer
148 13:46:30 Women 18-39 Honor Elliott
149 13:47:00 Women 18-39 Jacintha Hamilton-love
150 13:47:30 Women 18-39 Guillemette De Calbiac
151 13:48:00 Women 18-39 Helena Hayes
152 13:48:30 Women 18-39 Katie Styles
153 13:49:00 Women 18-39 MJ Cyganowska
154 13:49:30 Women 18-39 Jessica Evans
155 13:50:00 Women 18-39 Jennifer Soderman
156 13:50:30 Women 18-39 Rebecca Carter
157 13:51:00 Women 18-39 Eleanor Bishop
158 13:51:30 Women 18-39 Felicity Goodwin
159 13:52:00 Women 18-39 Nelsy Casallas
160 13:52:30 Women 18-39 Aimee Holland
161 13:53:00 Women 18-39 Amy Macfarlane
162 13:53:30 Women 18-39 Kerry Middleton
163 13:54:00 Women 18-39 Lara Kazakos
164 13:54:30 Women 18-39 Nicky Birch
165 13:55:00 Women 40-45 Louise Gibson
166 13:55:30 Brompton Men Anup Patel
167 13:56:00 Brompton Men Ho Ke
168 13:56:30 Brompton Men Benson Styles
169 13:57:00 Brompton Men Andy Sallnow
170 13:57:30 Brompton Men Tony Eggeling
171 13:58:00 Brompton Men Fai Leung
172 13:58:30 Brompton Men Daren coates
173 13:59:00 Brompton Men David Thorp
174 13:59:30 Brompton Men Valentino Pala
175 14:00:00 Cargo Jamie Plummer
176 14:05:00 Brompton Men Nick Christian
177 14:05:30 Brompton Men Rob Adamson
178 14:06:00 Brompton Men Mark Deans
179 14:06:30 Brompton Men Jack Shuttleworth
180 14:07:00 Brompton Men Graham B
181 14:07:30 Brompton Men Oliver Attinger
182 14:08:00 Brompton Men Neal Patel
183 14:08:30 Brompton Men Anthony Harding
184 14:09:00 Brompton Men Cam Gutteridge
185 14:09:30 Brompton Men Mathew Tatlock
186 14:10:00 Brompton Men Tullen Dawson
187 14:10:30 Brompton Men Michael Gallagher
188 14:11:00 Brompton Men Giovanni Lo Castro
189 14:11:30 Brompton Men Carlos Egry
190 14:12:00 Brompton Men Jimmi Nicholls
191 14:12:30 Brompton Men Fraser Sharman-Patch
192 14:13:00 Brompton Men Howie Mantell
193 14:13:30 Brompton Women Amelia Munsey
194 14:14:00 Brompton Women Nakita van der Krogt
195 14:14:30 Men 18-39 Andrew Blackie
196 14:15:00 Men 18-39 Alex McMillan
197 14:15:30 Men 18-39 Peter Holroyd
198 14:16:00 Men 18-39 Matt Jones
199 14:16:30 Men 18-39 Oliver Penney
200 14:17:00 Men 18-39 Matthew Foote
201 14:17:30 Men 18-39 David Smith
202 14:18:00 Men 18-39 Edoardo Fenati
203 14:18:30 Men 18-39 Laurence de Hoest
204 14:19:00 Men 18-39 chris richmond
205 14:19:30 Men 18-39 Tom Keirle
206 14:20:00 Heavy Weight Cargo Hasnain Iqbal
207 14:25:00 Men 18-39 Sean Evans
208 14:25:30 Men 18-39 Edmund Smith
209 14:26:00 Men 45-49 Mark Sharrat
210 14:26:30 Men 18-39 James Walsh
211 14:27:00 Men 18-39 Ian Robertson
212 14:27:30 Men 18-39 Ollie Howard
213 14:28:00 Men 18-39 Steven Evans
214 14:28:30 Men 18-39 Nicholas Jones
215 14:29:00 Men 18-39 Rory Bowman-Shaw
216 14:29:30 Men 18-39 Charlie Monaghan
217 14:30:00 Men 18-39 Harry Bunnell
218 14:30:30 Men 18-39 Thomas Mead-Herbert
219 14:31:00 Men 18-39 denis gabillat
220 14:31:30 Men 18-39 Ben Walters
221 14:32:00 Men 18-39 Ioannis Kanakakis
222 14:32:30 Men 18-39 Antoine Magaud
223 14:33:00 Men 18-39 Hezron Ricketts
224 14:33:30 Men 18-39 Oliver Mytton
225 14:34:00 Men 18-39 Jimmi Nicholls
226 14:34:30 Men 18-39 Alessio Donna
227 14:35:00 Men 18-39 Blake Gravenor
228 14:35:30 Men 18-39 Tom Townsend
229 14:36:00 Men 18-39 Dan Evans
230 14:36:30 Men 18-39 Patrick Goold
231 14:37:00 Men 18-39 Lloyd Killmore
232 14:37:30 Men 18-39 William Dunk
233 14:38:00 Men 18-39 Peter Sibley
234 14:38:30 Men 18-39 Niles Beadman
235 14:39:00 Men 18-39 Mark Aldred
236 14:39:30 Men 18-39 Paul Barthorpe
237 14:40:00 Cargo Harry Walton
238 14:45:00 Men 18-39 Coman Doyle
239 14:45:30 Men 18-39 Oliver Williamson
240 14:46:00 Men 18-39 Harry Millar
241 14:46:30 Men 18-39 Jack Barber
242 14:47:00 Men 18-39 Olivier van Swaay
243 14:47:30 Men 18-39 Fergus Kent
244 14:48:00 Men 18-39 James Dent
245 14:48:30 Men 18-39 Oscar Sodeau
246 14:49:00 Men 18-39 Rob Ellis
247 14:49:30 Men 18-39 Louis Devenish
248 14:50:00 Men 18-39 Theo Smith
249 14:50:30 Men 18-39 Regis Fausto Batista Alves
250 14:51:00 Men 18-39 Adam Hynes
251 14:51:30 Men 18-39 Tom Rolls
252 14:52:00 Men 18-39 Matt McRandal
253 14:52:30 Men 18-39 Ollie McRandal
254 14:53:00 Men 18-39 James Burgess
255 14:53:30 Men 18-39 Nick Hasell
256 14:54:00 Men 18-39 Andy Thornley
257 14:54:30 Men 18-39 Jack O’Brien
258 14:55:00 Men 18-39 adam murphy
259 14:55:30 Men 18-39 Ashley
Bennett-Freeman
260 14:56:00 Men 18-39 Thomas Leach
261 14:56:30 Men 18-39 Jack McGurran
262 14:57:00 Men 18-39 Daniel Wolman
263 14:57:30 Men 18-39 Adam Stone
264 14:58:00 Men 18-39 David Thompson
265 14:58:30 Men 18-39 Thomas Arkell
266 14:59:00 Men 18-39 Armand Kintzler-Shao
267 14:59:30 Men 18-39 mark stringer
268 15:00:00 Heavy Weight Cargo James Soteriou
269 15:05:00 Men 18-39 George Ramsay
270 15:05:30 Men 18-39 Matt
Haythornthwaite
271 15:06:00 Men 18-39 Jamie Maidment
272 15:06:30 Men 18-39 Sam Bark
273 15:07:00 Men 18-39 Tom Craske
274 15:07:30 Men 18-39 Joe James
275 15:08:00 Men 18-39 Ben Millard
276 15:08:30 Men 18-39 Ali Woolmer
277 15:09:00 Men 18-39 Francisco Javier Garcia Orejudo
278 15:09:30 Men 18-39 Alessandro Eusepi
279 15:10:00 Men 18-39 Felix Gaertner
280 15:10:30 Men 18-39 Hamish Gordon
281 15:11:00 Men 18-39 Harry Macfarlane
282 15:11:30 Men 18-39 Calum Brookes
283 15:12:00 Men 18-39 Richard Williams
284 15:12:30 Men 18-39 Alex Reid
285 15:13:00 Men 18-39 Rick Bailey
286 15:13:30 Men 40-44 Chinedu Nwokoro
287 15:14:00 Men 18-39 Adam Eastwood
288 15:14:30 Men 18-39 Oliver Bridgewood
289 15:15:00 Men 18-39 Sam Brown
290 15:15:30 Men 18-39 Shivam Patel
291 15:16:00 Men 40-44 Alastair Maher
292 15:16:30 Men 40-44 marcus shields
293 15:17:00 Men 40-44 Tristan Watkins
294 15:17:30 Men 40-44 Glyn Griffiths
295 15:18:00 Men 40-44 Robert Warren
296 15:18:30 Men 40-44 Danny Shafrir
297 15:19:00 Men 40-44 Yuzo Saito
298 15:19:30 Men 40-44 Simon Wright
299 15:20:00 Cargo John Williams
300 15:25:00 Men 40-44 Simon Mac
301 15:25:30 Men 40-44 Charles Openshaw
302 15:26:00 Men 40-44 Brian Fitzgerald
303 15:26:30 Men 18-39 Ben Wilson
304 15:27:00 Men 40-44 Joe Parsons
305 15:27:30 Men 40-44 James Hutchins
306 15:28:00 Men 40-44 Bill Bell
307 15:28:30 Men 40-44 Iain McNaught
308 15:29:00 Men 40-44 Andy Campbell
309 15:29:30 Men 40-44 Richard Walsh
310 15:30:00 Men 40-44 Yiannis Costopoulos
311 15:30:30 Men 40-44 Tom
Thurston-Mathews
312 15:31:00 Men 40-44 Jamie Steere
313 15:31:30 Men 40-44 Joby Scarff
314 15:32:00 Men 40-44 Chris Clark
315 15:32:30 Men 40-44 Niklas Lindgren
316 15:33:00 Men 40-44 Lowell Baricanosa
317 15:33:30 Men 40-44 Simon McCartney
318 15:34:00 Men 40-44 Dan Clark
319 15:34:30 Men 40-44 Kristinn Arnarson
320 15:35:00 Men 40-44 Will Cross
321 15:35:30 Men 40-44 Barney Duly
322 15:36:00 Men 40-44 Michael Bannister
323 15:36:30 Men 40-44 Mat Watson
324 15:37:00 Men 40-44 Alex Yew
325 15:37:30 Men 40-44 eugene regis
326 15:38:00 Men 40-44 James Barrett
327 15:38:30 Men 40-44 Fraser Sharman-Patch
328 15:39:00 Men 18-39 Stuart Wilson
329 15:39:30 Women 40-44 Sarah Burns
330 15:40:00 Heavy Weight Cargo David Tofan
331 15:45:00 Men 45-49 Ben Wilson
332 15:45:30 Men 45-49 Keith Lawrence
333 15:46:00 Men 45-49 Alastair Merrill
334 15:46:30 Men 45-49 Simon Garrill
335 15:47:00 Men 45-49 Rod Costa
336 15:47:30 Men 45-49 James Doxey
337 15:48:00 Men 45-49 Ash Miles
338 15:48:30 Men 45-49 Nick Marks
339 15:49:00 Men 45-49 Alex Elferink
340 15:49:30 Men 45-49 Ian Markham
341 15:50:00 Men 45-49 Thomas Robb
342 15:50:30 Men 45-49 Martin Singleton
343 15:51:00 Men 45-49 Colin Thorne
344 15:51:30 Men 45-49 Brendan Gleeson
345 15:52:00 Men 45-49 Alex Thomason
346 15:52:30 Men 45-49 Javier Simon
347 15:53:00 Men 45-49 Jon Donnison
348 15:53:30 Men 45-49 Andrew Pote
349 15:54:00 Men 45-49 Nik Tsoutsos
350 15:54:30 Men 45-49 Nick Haward
351 15:55:00 Men 45-49 Jon Turner
352 15:55:30 Men 45-49 Mark Smith
353 15:56:00 Men 45-49 Sion Parry
354 15:56:30 Men 50-54 David Lee
355 15:57:00 Men 50-54 Adam Wolanski
356 15:57:30 Men 50-54 johnny groves
357 15:58:00 Men 50-54 Dominic Jackson
358 15:58:30 Men 50-54 Rick Hewett
359 15:59:00 Men 50-54 Ian Gray
360 15:59:30 Men 50-54 Geir Robinson
361 16:00:00 Heavy Weight Cargo Ben Plunkett
362 16:05:00 Men 50-54 olly kan
363 16:05:30 Men 50-54 Gerald Kelly
364 16:06:00 Men 50-54 rowan foggitt
365 16:06:30 Men 50-54 Dominic Walsh
366 16:07:00 Men 50-54 Michael Set
367 16:07:30 Men 50-54 John Molloy
368 16:08:00 Men 50-54 Will Lovell
369 16:08:30 Men 50-54 Leroy Goodman
361 16:09:00 Men 50-54 ivan jordan
362 16:09:30 Men 50-54 dick carruthers
363 16:10:00 Men 50-54 Jon Hemming
364 16:10:30 Men 50-54 Robert Stocker
365 16:11:00 Men 50-54 John Molloy
366 16:11:30 Men 50-54 Wolfgang Emmerich
367 16:12:00 Men 50-54 Paul Marsden
368 16:12:30 Men 50-54 Massimo Monticelli
369 16:13:00 Men 50-54 Graham Ricketts
370 16:13:30 Men 50-54 Stephen Aslin
371 16:14:00 Men 50-54 Denzil Jenkins
372 16:14:30 Men 50-54 Dan Corby
373 16:15:00 Women 50-54 Jennifer Doyle
374 16:15:30 Women 50-55 Michelle Williams
375 16:16:00 Women 50-56 Alex Marzec
376 16:16:30 Women 50-56 Nicola Branch
377 16:17:00 Men 55-59 Firmin Moriarty
378 16:17:30 Men 55-59 Rapid Rich Stoodley
379 16:18:00 Men 55-59 John Farquhar-Smith
380 16:18:30 Men 55-59 Tim Craighead
381 16:19:00 Men 55-59 Graham Irvine
382 16:19:30 Men 60+ Roger Crouch
383 16:20:00 Men 60+ Hans Nilsson
384 16:20:30 Men 60+ Richard Goodman