Results

Mens:

1. Ben Simmons

2. John Storms

3. Ben Moores

4. Thomas Ballhatchet

 

First name Last name No Cat Team name Pos Time
Ben Simmons 233 Senior Team Wiggle 1 01:32.640
John Storms 181 Vets Kingston Wheelers 2 01:36.460
Ben Moores 232 Senior Norwood PAragon 3 01:37.400
Tom Bird 113 Senior ViCiOUS VELO 4 01:37.060
Chris moores 238 Senior Norwood PAragon 5 01:39.890
Thomas Ballhatchet 259 Senior Rollapaluza CC 6 01:39.810
Keith Henderson 246 Senior Condor Cycles 7 01:40.310
Bohdan Musil 235 Senior La Fuga – Sigma Sport CC 8 01:41.800
Paul O’Sullivan 44 Senior London Phoenix 9 01:42.290
Tom Briggs 62 Senior 10 01:42.780
Conrad Calitz 239 Senior La Fuga Sigma Sport 11 01:42.300
Nathan Howard 41 Senior Private Member 12 01:43.300
Nick White 43 Senior East London Velo 13 01:43.970
Simon Lee 55 Senior 14 01:43.520
Mat Hammond 69 Senior 15 01:43.820
andrew edwards 231 Senior Pretorius Bikes 16 01:43.070
Simon Warren 254 Senior Norwood PAragon 17 01:45.650
Jamil Gaida 100 Youth Rapha Condor CC 18 01:45.770
Liam Bremer 35 Senior London Phoenix CC 19 01:46.340
Stanislav Cmakal 56 Senior London Phoenix 20 01:46.170
Neil Manning 192 Vets Condor Cycles 21 01:47.810
Daniel Eckersley 15 Senior 22 01:48.230
Gordon Kenneway 24 Senior London Dynamo 23 01:48.290
Will Beresford 65 Senior 24 01:48.150
Matt Southerden 248 Senior Finsbury Park CC 25 01:48.470
O Nilsson-Julien 194 Vets Rollapaluza CC 26 01:48.470
Robert Davies 49 Senior London Dynamo 27 01:49.620
Luke Raffety 247 Senior fireflies 28 01:49.380
SIMON DUDLEY 204 Vets 29 01:49.470
Livio Nannetti 214 Vets 30 01:49.290
James Coleman 243 Senior Cadence RT 31 01:51.900
Kevin Knox 184 Vets ViCiOUS VELO 32 01:51.130
Unknown Unknown 133 Senior Look Mum No Hands! 33 01:51.670
Will Hayter 66 Senior London Dynamo 34 01:52.960
markus noe-nordberg 188 Vets London Dynamo 35 01:53.230
Peter Johnston 201 Vets London Phoenix 36 01:53.490
Vlad Mereuta 64 Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 37 01:55.950
Jo Munden 127 Female Pedal Heaven 38 01:55.170
james McKay 98 Youth Haringey CC 39 01:55.650
George Wright Theohari 23 Senior Rollapaluza CC 40 01:56.400
James Hampshire 244 Senior xcracer.com/29er Crew 41 01:56.250
stuart turnbull 256 Senior fireflies 42 01:56.340
stephen mahon 206 Vets www.mbro35.co.uk 43 01:56.280
Calvin Cheung 93 Youth Cycling Club Hackney 44 01:56.760
Chris Wright 9 Senior 45 01:57.040
neil gaskin 42 Senior Pea Brain Endurance 46 01:57.560
Jacob Dean 175 Vets Dulwich Paragon 47 01:57.200
Chris Beales 178 Vets LA Fuga 48 01:57.450
Ben Bradshaw 92 Youth St Paul’s CRT 49 01:57.110
Peter Horrell 45 Senior TeamSheep 50 01:58.690
Tom Freke 63 Senior Dulwich Paragon 51 01:58.560
Sylvain Garde 258 Senior La Fuga – Sigma Sport CC 52 01:58.470
paul burgoine 197 Vets Finchley RT 53 01:58.810
sarah Odell 150 Female 54 01:58.910
Jamie Renouf 30 Senior Team Sheep 55 01:59.170
Toby Blackman 260 Senior VC Londres 56 01:59.450
Natalie Creswick 149 Female 57 01:59.270
marc wyburn 36 Senior TeamSheep 58 02:00.020
Richard Spencer 47 Senior Brompton Bicycle 59 02:00.800
STEVE BENTON 207 Vets BikeLux 60 02:00.100
T-Y Hsia 211 Vets 61 02:00.110
Bart Wallbank 91 Youth Cycling Club Hackney 62 02:00.930
Adi Gaskell 1 Senior 63 02:01.450
Richard Lee 46 Senior Brompton 64 02:01.170
jogenes senorin 217 Vets 65 02:01.740
Elinor Winter 153 Female 66 02:01.540
Keith Davidson 33 Senior Rollapaluza CC 67 02:02.730
David Knight 240 Senior Royal Hong Kong YC 68 02:02.130
Michael Cooper 190 Vets Rollapaluza CC 69 02:02.860
Paul Shipway 199 Vets London Phoenix 70 02:02.610
Kate Hewett 128 Female WyndyMilla 71 02:02.340
Matthew Levett 189 Vets Brixton Cycles CC 72 02:03.700
Rob Ledger 191 Vets Condor Cycles 73 02:03.110
Oliver Cliff 103 Youth VC Londres 74 02:03.870
Katherine Fisher 129 Female Pearson CC 75 02:04.690
Anthony Hall 5 Senior Socket Rockets 76 02:05.350
Chris Cassell 8 Senior Rapha Condor Cycle Club 77 02:05.580
John Clarke 180 Vets 78 02:05.350
Alexander Sarah Connell 159 Female 79 02:05.390
Dave Dickie 173 Vets Finchley Racing Team 80 02:07.080
Duncan Rimmer 20 Senior Morden CRC 81 02:09.270
Kieran Hedley-Carverhill 185 Vets 82 02:09.350
Oliver Martin 104 Youth Velo club dulwich college 83 02:09.290
Roger Richards 203 Vets Dulwich Paragon 84 02:10.870
Robert Akester 48 Senior 85 02:11.190
Deborah Mallinson 118 Female Pearson CC 86 02:11.430
matt cole 38 Senior fireflies 87 02:12.750
Simon Bardsley 53 Senior Dulwich Paragon 88 02:12.030
RESERVE 138 Female 89 02:12.940
James Murphie 99 Youth haringey cycling club 90 02:12.430
Josh Castola 101 Youth Velo club dulwich college 91 02:12.200
Helen McKay 126 Female Look Mum No Hands! 92 02:13.890
Alexander Lyster 90 Youth 93 02:13.530
Alastair Maher 2 Senior 94 02:16.920
Stewart Dabin 76 Senior 95 02:16.430
Alex Hewson 4 Senior Dulwich Paragon 96 02:17.330
jim cotton 31 Senior team jim 97 02:17.280
Mark Jary 187 Vets VC Londres 98 02:17.480
duncan burbidge 213 Vets 99 02:17.070
Paul Harris 198 Vets Pearson CC 100 02:18.700
Sarah Croucher 132 Female 101 02:18.680
Craig Martin 219 Vets 102 02:19.040
Coralie Glaunes 115 Female Pearson CC 103 02:20.900
Stephanie Dreyer 145 Female Pearson Cycling Club 104 02:20.310
james lumb 29 Senior Pea Brain Endurance 105 02:21.720
GEOFFREY PYLE 176 Vets PPW 106 02:21.270
Nadine Spearing 135 Female 107 02:21.790
Noah Smith 102 Youth Lea Valley Youth CC 108 02:21.060
Harry Fullick 25 Senior Brompton 109 02:23.150
giles cundell 242 Senior fireflies 110 02:23.030
Steve Carter 208 Vets 111 02:24.990
helen gamble 125 Female Team Marcus 112 02:24.770
George Jary 96 Youth VC Londres 113 02:25.450
Simon O’Hagan 205 Vets 114 02:27.000
Guillem Southwood 97 Youth London Road Club 115 02:26.900
Rod Fountain 202 Vets S.E. Raggers 116 02:27.380
Daz Parker 116 Female Bike and Run London 117 02:27.620
Gretchen Milller 124 Female 118 02:27.120
BILLIE helen Ralston 151 Female 119 02:27.780
George Aston 95 Youth Brompton 120 02:27.750
Nicole Oh 139 Female Pearson CC 121 02:28.130
Olivier Nilsson-Julien 195 Vets Rollapaluza CC 122 02:29.670
Sarah Cary 141 Female 123 02:30.130
Northcott 158 Female 124 02:30.370
Katy Baldwin 130 Female 125 02:31.900
Glyn Morgan 6 Senior The Flask 126 02:32.880
Martin Williamson 37 Senior London Dynamo 127 02:33.830
Glenn Moorley 177 Vets Team NearNakedMan 128 02:33.800
Nigel Old Man Saffery 193 Vets Yoghurt Fingers 129 02:33.130
Cameron Burt 94 Youth 130 02:33.090
nicky smyth 136 Female 131 02:35.960
Andrew Zhao 106 Youth VCDC 132 02:36.980
Ellis Bacon 241 Senior Worthing Excelsior CC 133 02:38.290
Dan Ward 13 Senior 134 02:40.470
Sarah-Anne Keenan 143 Female MBRO35 135 02:40.380
Stephen Allport 57 Senior 136 02:43.060
Dan Bird 172 Vets Socket Rockets 137 02:44.680
Patrick Hawkins 196 Vets Dulwich Paragon 138 02:46.200
RESERVE 137 Female Pearson CC 139 02:46.840
Trihao Van 105 Youth Velo club dulwich college 140 02:46.890
Dimitri Demishev 19 Senior WAC 141 02:48.410
Peter Barnes 200 Vets 142 02:49.290
David Jennings 174 Vets Club Grappa 143 02:54.850
Sarah Odell 142 Female Pearson 144 02:54.800
Lorena Jones 131 Female 145 03:00.000
Emily Chong 120 Female Rollapaluza 146 03:01.560
RESERVE 70 Senior 147 03:04.460
sophia cheema 144 Female 148 03:07.920
Chris Rees 148 Female 149 03:28.310
Tessa Renouf 147 Female Team Sheep 150 03:30.770
Yiannis Costopoulos 68 Senior 151 03:31.860
Louis Burkert 7 Senior The Flask 152 03:42.700
Marzec 156 Female 153 03:42.330
Gavin Burt 22 Senior Backs and Beyond 154 06:12.850

 

 

 

Results : Urban Hill Climb 2011

Overall Final

1. Michael Smith

bt

2. Germain Burton

Minor Final

3. Chris Metcalfe

bt

4. Richad Cartland

Semi Final 1

Michael Smith

bt

Richard Cartland

Semi Final 2

Germain Burton

bt

Chris Metcalfe

Women

1. Lousie Moriarty 1.54.87

2. Lydia Boylan 2.01.00

3. Kirsten Halliday 2.08.17

4. Claire Beaumont 2.12.66

5. Astrid Wingler 2.13.02

Veteran Male

1. John Storms 1.39.02

2. Paul O’Sullivan 1.42.11

3. Neil Manning 1.47.83

Youth Male

1. Germain Burton 1.29.61

2. Alex Cozens 1.51.41

3. Daniel Mateus 1.58.16

Youth Female

1. Beatrice Windsor 2.42.97

All Times

 

Pos Name Race No Category Gender Team Time
1 Michael Smith 118 Senior Male Team Corley Cycles 00:01:26.920
2 Germain Burton 45 Youth Male De Ver Cycles 00:01:29.610
3 Chris Metcalfe 120 Senior Male Charge Bikes 00:01:32.210
4 Richard Cartland 115 Senior Male Team Corley Cycles 00:01:34.780
5 Thomas Ballhatchet 124 Senior Male Rollapaluza CC 00:01:34.820
6 Keith Henderson 116 Senior Male Condor Cycles 00:01:35.230
7 Matthew Theobalds 113 Senior Male CS Grupetto 00:01:36.700
8 Luke Wallis 100 Senior Male La Fuga-Sigma Sport 00:01:37.350
9 Ben Moores 101 Senior Male Norwood Paragon 00:01:37.410
10 John Storms 86 Vet Male 00:01:39.020
11 Dan Sullivan 117 Senior Male 00:01:39.810
12 Sylvain Garde 99 Senior Male Addiscombe CC 00:01:41.300
13 Paul O’ Sullivan 74 Vet Male London Phoenix 00:01:42.110
14 Matthioas Kunz 84 Vet Male 00:01:43.580
15 Andrew Snowball 98 Senior Male VC Londres 00:01:43.720
16 James Solly 114 Senior Male Velo Club de Londres 00:01:43.780
17 Simon Warren 90 Senior Male Norwood Paragon 00:01:44.190
18 Steve Parker 112 Senior Male 00:01:45.360
19 Nick White 109 Senior Male East london Velo 00:01:46.280
20 Neil Manning 85 Vet Male Condor Cycles 00:01:47.830
21 Michael Williams 22 Senior Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:01:48.910
22 Mark Hopkins 110 Senior Male 00:01:48.940
23 Iain Cook 102 Senior Male Velo Club de Londres 00:01:49.740
24 Tom McEvoy 1 Senior Male Rollapaluza CC 00:01:50.480
25 Alex Cohen 71 Vet Male Finsbury Park CC 00:01:50.880
26 Livio Nannetti 77 Vet Male EAGLE ROAD CLUB 00:01:50.930
27 Matthew Belsham 96 Senior Male Two Wheels Good 00:01:50.940
28 Ben Chatfield 20 Senior Male 00:01:51.360
29 Alex COZENS 41 Youth Male Woolwich CC 00:01:51.410
30 Ian Gray 8 Senior Male 00:01:52.250
31 Winston 11 Senior Male 00:01:53.420
32 Rory Wilkinson 93 Senior Male Dulwich Paragon 00:01:53.960
33 marcus shields 28 Senior Male Ayr Roads CC 00:01:54.760
34 Louise Moriarty 60 Senior Female Look Mum No Hands! 00:01:54.870
35 Anthony Buchan 57 Senior Female 00:01:55.160
36 Steve Dodson 89 Vet Male 00:01:55.310
37 Ben Spurrier 97 Senior Male Rapha Condor CC / Mule Bar 00:01:55.650
38 Rob Nicholas 13 Senior Male CS Grupetto 00:01:56.140
39 Vik Chaudhuri 19 Senior Male PM 00:01:56.410
40 Rob Windsor 88 Vet Male East london Velo 00:01:56.790
41 Thomas Dean 106 Senior Male Royal Sutton CC 00:01:56.810
42 David Tait 23 Senior Male 00:01:57.190
43 Julian ‘Crusher’ Cunnington 73 Vet Male Condor Cycles 00:01:57.220
44 Mark Mayo 91 Senior Male Rollapaluza CC 00:01:57.750
45 Paddy Williams 40 Youth Male VC Dulwich College 00:01:58.060
46 Daniel Mateus 43 Youth Male 5th floor 00:01:58.160
47 Cameron Fraser 123 Senior Male La Fuga-Sigma Sport 00:01:58.670
48 Bruce Hart 4 Senior Male 00:01:59.190
49 Nick Wood 6 Senior Male 00:01:59.320
50 Dominic Joyner 105 Senior Male CS Grupetto 00:01:59.580
51 Freddie Peelmon 39 Male VC Dulwich College 00:02:01.000
52 Lydia Boylan 61 Senior Female Look Mum No Hands! 00:02:01.000
53 Stephen Murphy 66 Vet Male 00:02:00.140
54 Rhian Gaisborough 127 Senior Male 00:02:00.190
55 Luke Woolfson 5 Senior Male 00:02:01.840
56 Jeff Lawrence 126 Senior Male Dulwich Paragon 00:02:01.930
57 Calvin Cheung 42 Youth Male Rollapaluza CC 00:02:03.300
58 Vlad Mereuta 25 Senior Male Dulwich Paragon 00:02:04.560
59 Sam Woods 38 Youth Male VC Dulwich College 00:02:04.620
60 Paul Gathercole 72 Vet Male Rollapaluza CC 00:02:04.990
61 Tim Ralston 10 Senior Male 00:02:05.150
62 Ollie Williams 104 Senior Male 00:02:05.470
63 Richard Spencer 103 Senior Male Brompton Bicycle 00:02:06.220
64 Ben Pook 34 Senior Male Under The River 00:02:07.610
65 Matthew Levett 87 Vet Male Brixton CC 00:02:07.730
66 Kirsten Halliday 49 Senior Female London Dynamo 00:02:08.170
67 Clive Wellings 79 Vet Male Hertfordshire Wheelers 00:02:08.820
68 Ben Miller 81 Vet Male 00:02:10.650
69 Damian Marlee 3 Senior Male CS Grupetto 00:02:11.390
70 John Jardine 16 Senior Male Pedal Power RT 00:02:11.450
71 Edmar Gwiazda 14 Senior Male London Skaters Speed Team 00:02:12.500
72 Claire Beaumont 65 Senior Female Rapha Condor / Condor Cycles 00:02:12.660
73 Richard Pearce 78 Vet Male 00:02:12.770
74 Mark Jary 80 Vet Male VC Londres 00:02:12.880
75 Astrid Wingler 51 Senior Female London Phoenix CC 00:02:13.020
76 Alexandra Marzec 50 Senior Female London Dynamo 00:02:14.470
77 Robert Cooke 7 Senior Male Barcap 00:02:15.390
78 Tijan N’Jai-Sealy 36 Youth Male VC Dulwich College 00:02:15.470
79 Rudy Melo 92 Senior Male 5th Floor / Leader Bike USA 00:02:15.580
80 Joel Harrison 18 Senior Male Rollapaluza CC 00:02:16.280
81 Rick Hewett 76 Vet Male London Heathside 00:02:16.510
82 Ludwig Brunagel 69 Vet Male Rollapaluza CC 00:02:18.100
83 roger stillman 27 Senior Male Brereton Wheelers 00:02:22.020
84 Ben Shaw 70 Vet Male 00:02:22.030
85 John Butterfield 95 Senior Male www.v-sprint.com 00:02:23.280
86 clare Elms 54 Senior Female Redmon CC 00:02:25.630
87 paul burgoine 82 Vet Male 00:02:26.570
88 Dan Drillsma 29 Senior Male 00:02:29.850
89 Marc Wyburn 15 Senior Male 00:02:32.170
90 Carolyn Hewett 64 Senior Female Team Wiggle 00:02:32.340
91 Bernard Biggs 68 Vet Male 00:02:32.540
92 Bernard Mckernan 94 Senior Male 00:02:32.790
93 Caroline Hodge 48 Senior Female Rollapaluza CC 00:02:33.440
94 Alan McKenzie 67 Vet Male Fireflies CC  / Leuka 00:02:33.640
95 Gem Atkinson 56 Senior Female Rapha Condor Club 00:02:35.050
96 Harry Moore 75 Vet Male Cycling Club Hackney 00:02:35.190
97 Katy Baldwin 52 Senior Female 00:02:36.370
98 Lucy Fry 53 Senior Female 00:02:36.870
99 Sue Cooper 55 Senior Female 00:02:36.990
100 Edward Haynes 83 Vet Male 00:02:37.030
101 Sarah-Anne Keenan 62 Senior Female MBRO35 00:02:38.490
102 beatrice windsor 35 Youth Female East london Velo 00:02:42.970
103 Steve Smythe 26 Senior Male 00:02:53.840
104 Alex Elmquist 63 Senior Female 00:02:58.000
105 Leo Tong 21 Senior Male Flying Pigs CC 00:03:03.170
106 Eleanor Harvie 47 Senior Female 00:03:08.190
107 William Irwin 9 Senior Male Cycling Weekly 00:03:10.200
108 Doug 2 Senior Male TroisV 00:03:13.190
109 Ross Hawkins 44 Youth Male 00:03:13.270
110 Kate Searle 59 Senior Female 00:03:15.120
111 Alex 37 Youth Male 00:03:21.320
112 Amy Koerbel 58 Senior Female 00:03:24.420
AnaNichoola
AnaNichoola Female Cycling
clothing and accessories
Swrve
Swrve Urban Cycling Gear
black rainbow
Black Rainbow Project
Courier bags and accessories


 

 

 

 

Results : Rollapaluza Urban Hill Climb 2010

Overall

1. Chris Metcalfe 1-32.86
2. Germain Burton 1-33.70
3. Dave Clarke 1-34.06
4. Justin Hoy 1-34.70
5. Matt Theobalds 1-35.80

Women

1. Claire Beaumont 2-08.35
2. Alexandra Marzec 2-14.90
3. Jo Perriam 2-17.83

Youth

1. Germain Burton 1-33.70
2. Alex Cozens 1-58.70

Vets

1. John Storms 1-42.26
2. Don Wiley 1-50.57
3. Kevin Knox    1-50.67

Full Classification:

Overall

Category

No.

Name Club/Sponsors

Time

1

1

Senior

118

Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC

01:32.9

2

1

Youth

38

Germain Burton Individual

01:33.7

3

2

Senior

120

Dave Clarke Pendragon

01:34.6

4

3

Senior

119

Justin Hoy Saddleback

01:34.7

5

4

Senior

108

Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto

01:35.8

6

5

Senior

116

Matt Holmes Arctic RT

01:38.0

7

6

Senior

114

Matthew Steven HIgh Wycome CC

01:38.9

8

7

Senior

27

Tom Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC

01:41.0

9

8

Senior

35

Simon Warren Norwood Paragon

01:42.1

10

1

Vet

56

John Storms Kingston Wheelers

01:42.3

11

9

Senior

117

Richard Mardle Saddleback

01:44.0

12

10

Senior

112

Ben Moores Norwood Paragon

01:44.3

13

11

Senior

115

Luke Smith ATB Sales

01:46.3

14

12

Senior

5

Andrew Edwards Rollapaluza CC

01:46.4

15

13

Senior

113

Ian Cook VC Londres

01:47.6

16

14

Senior

97

Mark Hopkins East London Velo

01:47.9

17

15

Senior

17

Stanislav Cmakal London Phoenix

01:48.0

18

16

Senior

101

Wayne Crombie East London Velo

01:48.7

19

17

Senior

63

James Solly VCL

01:49.0

20

18

Senior

25

Jon Lewis Charlotteville CC

01:50.1

21

19

Senior

106

Richard Hoult London Dynamo

01:50.5

22

2

Vet

57

Don Wiley Mosquito Bikes

01:50.6

23

3

Vet

58

Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC

01:50.7

24

20

Senior

88

Ben Brown Rapha CC

01:51.0

25

21

Senior

98

Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC

01:51.0

26

4

Vet

59

Matt Seaton Mosquito Bikes

01:51.5

27

22

Senior

90

Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC

01:51.5

28

23

Senior

84

Matthew Belsham Two Wheels Good

01:51.6

29

24

Senior

93

Andrew Snowball VC Londres

01:52.1

30

25

Senior

79

Stuart Clapp Individual

01:52.4

31

26

Senior

21

Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team

01:52.9

32

27

Senior

9

Brent Atkins Rollapaluza CC

01:53.2

33

5

Vet

49

Olivier Nilsson-Julien Rollapaluza

01:53.3

34

6

Vet

52

A Sykes SERC

01:53.4

35

28

Senior

107

Edward Pickering Cycle Sport

01:53.7

36

29

Senior

87

Alex Cohen Finsbury Park cc

01:53.8

37

7

Vet

40

Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney

01:54.9

38

30

Senior

22

Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC

01:55.1

39

31

Senior

13

Paul Dawber Individual

01:55.7

40

32

Senior

60

Mike Priars Individual

01:56.0

41

8

Vet

55

Chris Pyne Imperial RT

01:56.4

42

33

Senior

104

Guy Powdrill London Dynamo

01:56.4

43

34

Senior

110

Rob Milton Mens Health

01:56.5

44

35

Senior

67

Livia Vernetti Individual

01:57.1

45

36

Senior

81

Ben Spurrier Rapha Condor CC

01:57.2

46

37

Senior

111

Dave Corrigan Putney Cycles

01:58.1

47

38

Senior

95

Hippy Hippy Grupetto Rollapaluza

01:58.6

48

39

Senior

105

Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC

01:58.6

49

2

Youth

37

Alex Cozens Individual

01:58.7

50

40

Senior

100

Liam Eldret Rollapaluza CC

01:58.9

51

9

Vet

51

Julian Cunnington Condor cycles

01:59.1

52

41

Senior

34

Harry Davies East London Vélo

01:59.4

53

10

Vet

47

Tim Cowen London Phoenix

02:00.0

54

11

Vet

48

Ben Johnson London Phoenix CC

02:00.0

55

42

Senior

99

Andy Ross Sydenham Wheelers

02:01.4

56

43

Senior

10

Andy Waterman Dulwich Paragon

02:01.5

57

44

Senior

14

Rob Cartledge Individual

02:02.2

58

45

Senior

30

Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC

02:02.3

59

46

Senior

1

Dale Bickham Rollapaluza CC

02:03.5

60

12

Vet

43

Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo

02:03.7

61

47

Senior

109

Daniel Bent Bog Snorkling Champ

02:03.8

62

48

Senior

26

Rupert Wyllie Brompton

02:04.8

63

49

Senior

19

Desi StaCruz CS Grupetto

02:05.1

64

50

Senior

11

Simon Green North Drinks

02:05.5

65

51

Senior

89

Daniel Lewis London Phoenix

02:06.6

66

52

Senior

91

Tim Renowden Rollapaluza CC

02:07.1

67

53

Senior

85

C. Spencer-Davies A Models

02:07.2

68

1

Women

72

Claire Beaumont Rapha Condor

02:08.4

69

54

Senior

7

Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC

02:10.3

70

55

Senior

24

Sammy Smithson Condor cycles

02:11.0

71

56

Senior

33

George Wright Rollapaluza CC

02:12.3

72

57

Senior

82

Chris Richards Rollapaluza CC

02:12.7

73

58

Senior

94

Paul Allen VPH&THAC

02:13.4

74

2

Women

69

Alexandra Marzec London Phoenix

02:14.1

75

59

Senior

80

Martin Kinsey Rollapaluza CC

02:15.3

76

60

Senior

83

Scott Madill Rollapaluza CC

02:16.1

77

13

Vet

41

Dave Dickie Finchley RT

02:17.6

78

14

Vet

39

Angus Henderson Individual

02:17.7

79

3

Women

66

Jo Perriam Ful on Tri

02:17.8

80

15

Vet

45

Joe Noar London Phoenix

02:18.4

81

4

Women

76

Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo

02:20.1

82

5

Women

71

Ruth PCA Ciclos Uno

02:21.9

83

6

Women

77

Louise Mahé Mule Bar Girls

02:22.0

84

61

Senior

29

Tim Barns Brompton

02:23.4

85

7

Women

65

Gina Heiss Rollapaluza CC

02:23.5

86

8

Women

64

Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon

02:29.3

87

9

Women

75

Estelle Rogers Rollapaluza CC

02:31.3

88

10

Women

74

Rachel Rapha Condor

02:32.3

89

16

Vet

42

Kieth Duffy-Penny Les Veloistes Gentils

02:33.0

90

62

Senior

4

Andrew Link Individual

02:37.7

91

11

Women

70

Olivia Smith Two wheels good

02:38.5

92

63

Senior

96

David Rose Dulwich Paragon

02:39.4

93

12

Women

68

Maria David Dulwich Paragon

02:40.2

94

13

Women

62

Ruth Metcalf Individual

02:41.1

95

17

Vet

44

Paul Burgoine Finchley RT

02:42.1

96

64

Senior

18

Ross Hawkins Brompton

02:46.6

97

65

Senior

16

Leo Tong Flying Pigs CC

02:51.1

98

66

Senior

32

Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC

02:54.4

99

67

Senior

28

Leo Williams Team Wast

03:02.5

100

14

Women

73

Lydia Boylan London Dynamo

03:30.3

101

68

Senior

78

Iggy Jimenez Team Dog

04:52.3

Urban Hill Climb is presented and produced by Rollapaluza